Free shipping from 49€

Audison  |  Barcode: 8018823138093

Audison VCR-S2

Regular price 26,90€
Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout.


Free shipping on orders of €49 or more

Shipping

✓ Free shipping on orders of €49 or more within Germany and on orders of €99 or more to the EU.

✓ Delivery times vary by product and can be found on the product page; typically 1–3 business days for in-stock items; international shipping times may vary, usually 6–10 business days.

✓ In most cases, shipments are handled by DHL, UPS, and GLS.

✓ Depending on the product and location, items may also be shipped via other carriers.

✓ A tracking number will be emailed once the shipment has been processed.


Standard Shipping Method

✓ 1–40 kg = DHL, UPS, and GLS

✓ 40.1–Maximum kg = Freight carrier

✓ Oversized items = freight carrier

✓ Shipments subject to customs duties = DHL, GLS, or freight forwarder

Parcel Pickup

✓ Pickups are made regularly Monday through Friday. Orders received by 3:00 p.m. for items in stock are typically processed the same day and transported directly to the package center.

5% discount for payment in advance

Get a 5% discount for paying in advance. The discount is automatically applied in the shopping cart/checkout and is valid for all products. Coupons or discount codes may be excluded from this offer or may already be combined with it.

Wiring Wizard & Port Calculator

Use our wiring assistant for easy speaker and subwoofer connections! The correct connection is important for your amplifier! Low-impedance operation can damage the amplifier! The datasheet shows you which connection each amplifier is designed for!

Our port calculator shows you the tuning characteristics of your enclosure! The net volume is always particularly important here; calculate the subwoofer’s actual resonant chamber volume beforehand to get the correct result. The net volume is calculated by subtracting all dead spaces and is crucial for enclosure design.

Sign up for the newsletter and save €20 right away

Name: Elettromedia S.p.A.

Address: Strada Regina km 3.500 Marignano 62018 Potenza Picena MC

Email: info@elettromedia.it

Website: https://elettromedia.com/

European Manufacturer: Yes


The Audison VCR-S2 is a compact subwoofer remote control for convenient level adjustment directly from the driver's seat. Designed for compatible Audison SR and Forza amplifiers, the controller enables quick and precise adjustment of the bass level to suit the music style, volume or personal sound preferences - without having to access the amplifier itself.

Thanks to the sensitive control, the subwoofer level can be precisely tuned at any time, allowing both subtle sound corrections and more powerful bass boosts to be made with ease. The high-quality Molex connection ensures a secure and reliable connection to the amplifier.

Thanks to its compact design, the VCR-S2 can be discreetly integrated into the cockpit or center console and blends unobtrusively into the vehicle interior. This makes the remote control the ideal addition to powerful Audison systems with separate subwoofer control.


Technical data:

  • Subwoofer volume control / bass remote control
  • Developed for Audison SR and Forza amplifiers
  • Wired remote control
  • Molex connector
  • Control range: -20 dB to +6 dB
  • Compact design for flexible integration
  • Quick adjustment of the subwoofer level directly from the driver's seat
  • Color: Black

Payment & Security

Payment Methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • BLIK
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Union Pay
  • USDC
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card information, nor do we have access to your credit card information.

Häufige Fragen zum Audison VCR-S2 Prozessor

Wie installiere ich den Audison VCR-S2 im Auto?

Der Audison VCR-S2 wird über den Molex-Anschluss mit dem kompatiblen SR- oder Forza-Verstärker verbunden und lässt sich dank kompakter Bauform diskret in Cockpit oder Mittelkonsole montieren. Die kabelgebundene Fernbedienung ist direkt einsatzbereit, sobald sie am Verstärker angeschlossen ist.

Ist der Audison VCR-S2 mit allen Audison Verstärkern kompatibel?

Der VCR-S2 ist speziell für die SR- und Forza-Verstärker von Audison entwickelt. Vor dem Kauf solltest du prüfen, ob dein Verstärker den passenden Molex-Anschluss für die Fernbedienung besitzt.

Wie funktioniert die Anpassung des Subwooferpegels mit dem VCR-S2?

Der VCR-S2 erlaubt eine feinfühlige Regelung des Subwooferpegels direkt vom Fahrersitz aus, im Bereich von -20 dB bis +6 dB. So kannst du den Bass präzise an Musikgenre, Lautstärke oder persönliche Vorlieben abstimmen, ohne Zugriff auf den Verstärker selbst zu benötigen.

In welchem Bereich regelt der VCR-S2 den Bass?

Der Regelbereich reicht von -20 dB bis +6 dB. Diese feinfühlige Regelung ermöglicht sowohl dezente Klangkorrekturen als auch kräftigere Bassanhebungen – ganz nach Bedarf während der Fahrt.

Für welche Nutzer eignet sich der Audison VCR-S2 Prozessor?

Der VCR-S2 richtet sich an Car-Audio-Nutzer, die häufig zwischen Musikgenres wechseln und den Subwooferpegel flexibel anpassen möchten. Voraussetzung ist ein kompatibler SR- oder Forza-Verstärker von Audison.

Kann der Audison VCR-S2 die Klangqualität verbessern?

Der VCR-S2 ändert nicht die Signalverarbeitung selbst, sondern gibt dir Kontrolle über den Subwooferpegel. Dadurch lässt sich der Bass situativ an Musikstil, Lautstärke und persönliche Vorlieben anpassen, was das Klangempfinden im Alltag spürbar verbessern kann.

Was zeichnet den Molex-Anschluss des VCR-S2 aus?

Der hochwertige Molex-Anschluss stellt eine sichere und zuverlässige Steckverbindung zum Verstärker her und vereinfacht die Installation ohne Löten oder aufwändige Verkabelung.

Wo lässt sich der VCR-S2 am besten montieren?

Empfohlen wird eine gut erreichbare Position im Cockpit oder in der Mittelkonsole, damit du den Subwooferpegel während der Fahrt bequem regeln kannst. Die kompakte Bauform ermöglicht eine unauffällige Integration ins Fahrzeuginterieur.

Audison VCR-S2 - Here's what our expert has to say

Volle Basskontrolle, ganz ohne Umwege: Der VCR-S2 bringt die Subwoofer-Anpassung direkt an den Fahrersitz – schnell, präzise, ohne Zugriff auf den Verstärker.

Signatur
Gründer von MT Audio
4.9Exzellent