Free shipping from 49€

Ground Zero  |  Barcode: 4037072026504

GZCA 8000.M1

Regular price 799,00€
Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout.


Free shipping on orders of €49 or more

Shipping

✓ Free shipping on orders of €49 or more within Germany and on orders of €99 or more to the EU.

✓ Delivery times vary by product and can be found on the product page; typically 1–3 business days for in-stock items; international shipping times may vary, usually 6–10 business days.

✓ In most cases, shipments are handled by DHL, UPS, and GLS.

✓ Depending on the product and location, items may also be shipped via other carriers.

✓ A tracking number will be emailed once the shipment has been processed.


Standard Shipping Method

✓ 1–40 kg = DHL, UPS, and GLS

✓ 40.1–Maximum kg = Freight carrier

✓ Oversized items = freight carrier

✓ Shipments subject to customs duties = DHL, GLS, or freight forwarder

Parcel Pickup

✓ Pickups are made regularly Monday through Friday. Orders received by 3:00 p.m. for items in stock are typically processed the same day and transported directly to the package center.

5% discount for payment in advance

Get a 5% discount for paying in advance. The discount is automatically applied in the shopping cart/checkout and is valid for all products. Coupons or discount codes may be excluded from this offer or may already be combined with it.

Wiring Wizard & Port Calculator

Use our wiring assistant for easy speaker and subwoofer connections! The correct connection is important for your amplifier! Low-impedance operation can damage the amplifier! The datasheet shows you which connection each amplifier is designed for!

Our port calculator shows you the tuning characteristics of your enclosure! The net volume is always particularly important here; calculate the subwoofer’s actual resonant chamber volume beforehand to get the correct result. The net volume is calculated by subtracting all dead spaces and is crucial for enclosure design.

Downloads

Sign up for the newsletter and save €20 right away

Name: Ground Zero Audio

Address: Erlenweg 25 85658 Egmating, Germany

Email: info@ground-zero-audio.com

Website: https://www.ground-zero-audio.com/

European Manufacturer: Yes


The Ground Zero GZCA 8000.M1 was developed for uncompromising SPL and performance-oriented SQL applications. The highly efficient Class D technology enables enormous output power while maintaining high efficiency and low heat generation. Thanks to the stabilized high-voltage power supply, power output remains constant even under heavy loads, while the integrated active crossover and bass boost allow for precise tuning to a wide variety of subwoofer systems.

Generously sized power and speaker terminals ensure a reliable power supply even under extreme power demands. The flat aluminum enclosure in the classic Ground Zero design promotes effective heat dissipation and simplifies installation. The wired bass-level remote control included in the package allows for convenient adjustment of the bass level directly from the driver’s seat. This makes the GZCA 8000.M1 ideal for high-performance subwoofer setups in the SPL and high-end car audio sectors.

Technical Specifications

  • 1-Channel Class-D Competition SPL Amplifier
  • Stable at 1 ohm
  • Highly Efficient Class D Technology
  • Reliable High-Voltage Power Supply
  • Variable Active Crossover
  • Variable low-pass filter: 40–200 Hz (12 dB/oct.)
  • Variable subsonic filter: 15–80 Hz (12 dB/oct.)
  • Built-in Bass Boost
  • Frequency response: 10–200 Hz
  • Wired bass level remote control included
  • Generously sized power and speaker connections
  • Flat aluminum heat sink
  • Particularly suitable for SPL and SQL applications

RMS Output Power

  • 1 × 2400 watts RMS @ 4 ohms
  • 1 × 4,500 watts RMS @ 2 ohms
  • 1 × 8,100 watts RMS @ 1 ohm

Maximum Output Power

  • 1 × 9,800 watts max. @ 1 ohm

Dimensions

  • Width: 200 mm
  • Length: 308 / 342 mm
  • Height: 57 mm

What's Included

  • Ground Zero GZCA 8000.M1
  • Wired Bass Level Remote Control
  • User Manual

Payment & Security

Payment Methods

  • American Express
  • Apple Pay
  • BLIK
  • Google Pay
  • Klarna
  • Maestro
  • Mastercard
  • PayPal
  • Union Pay
  • USDC
  • Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card information, nor do we have access to your credit card information.

Häufige Fragen zum GZCA 8000.M1 Verstärker

Wie viel Leistung liefert der GZCA 8000.M1 bei unterschiedlichen Impedanzen?

Der Ground Zero GZCA 8000.M1 liefert 2400 Watt RMS an 4 Ohm, 4500 Watt RMS an 2 Ohm und erreicht bei 1 Ohm stabile 8100 Watt RMS, was ihn zu einem kompromisslosen SPL-Competition-Verstärker macht.

Welche Filteroptionen bietet der Competition Verstärker für die Klangeinstellung?

Der Verstärker verfügt über eine integrierte Aktivweiche mit Hochpass-, Tiefpass- und Bandpass-Funktion sowie eine variable Bass-Boost-Option zur gezielten Klang- und Pegelanpassung.

Wie groß ist der GZCA 8000.M1 und passt er in mein Auto?

Der hocheffiziente Competition Verstärker ist trotz seiner enormen Leistung kompakt gebaut. Die genauen Abmessungen findest du im Produktdatenblatt. Das robuste Gehäuse mit optimiertem Wärmemanagement wurde speziell für den Einbau in Fahrzeugen entwickelt.

Kann ich den Verstärker auch im Bandpass-Modus betreiben?

Ja, der GZCA 8000.M1 unterstützt neben dem Tiefpass- auch den Bandpass-Modus. Durch die Kombination aus Hochpass- und Tiefpassfilter kannst du einen bestimmten Frequenzbereich präzise herausfiltern – ideal für spezielle SPL-Anwendungen.

Wie effizient arbeitet die Class D Technologie im GZCA 8000.M1?

Die moderne Class-D-Technologie sorgt für eine hohe Effizienz bei gleichzeitig geringer Wärmeentwicklung – ideal für leistungsstarke SPL-Setups. Das bedeutet weniger Wärmeentwicklung und geringere Belastung der Fahrzeugelektrik bei maximaler Leistungsausbeute – perfekt für leistungsstarke Car-Audio-Systeme.

Warum hat der GZCA 8000.M1 keinen Hochpegeleingang?

Der Ground Zero Competition Verstärker ist für professionelle SPL-Anwendungen konzipiert, bei denen ausschließlich Vorverstärkersignale verwendet werden. Dies gewährleistet beste Signalqualität und minimale Störungen für maximale Performance bei Wettbewerben.

Welche Lautsprecher kann ich mit dem GZCA 8000.M1 betreiben?

Der Mono-Verstärker eignet sich ideal für leistungsstarke Subwoofer zwischen 1 und 4 Ohm. Dank der stabilen 1-Ohm-Fähigkeit kannst du auch mehrere Subwoofer parallel betreiben. Achte darauf, dass deine Lautsprecher die hohe RMS-Leistung verkraften können.

Wie aktiviere ich die Bass Boost Funktion richtig?

Die variable Bass Boost Funktion lässt sich stufenlos einstellen und hebt die tiefen Frequenzen gezielt an. Beginne mit einer moderaten Einstellung und erhöhe sie schrittweise, bis du den gewünschten Druck erreichst. Beachte dabei die Belastungsgrenzen deiner Lautsprecher.

GZCA 8000.M1 - Here's what our expert has to say

Bei Wettbewerben entscheiden oft Nuancen über Sieg oder Niederlage. Der GZCA 8000.M1 gibt mir die Kontrolle und Power, die ich brauche.

Signatur
Gründer von MT Audio
4.9Exzellent